frac champagne-ardenne
fonds régional d'art contemporain
1, place museux 51100 reims
t
+33(0)3 26 05 78 32

f
+33(0)3 26 05 13 80

contact@frac-champagneardenne.org

meeting artists


The FRAC Champagne-Ardenne regularly offers the general public the opportunity to meet artists who freely present and discuss their work.


Free entry / Reservation needed (03 26 05 78 32)
at SciencesPo Paris, Campus de Reims / 1, Place Museux 51100 Reims

PROGRAM 2017 :

- Wednesday 15 march 2017 at 6.30 pm: Estelle Hanania
- Wednesday 5 april 2017 at 6.30 pm: Olivier Vadrot

PROGRAM 2016:

- Wednesday 13 January 2016 at 6.30 pm: Hélène Juillet
- Wednesday 24 February 2016 at 6.30 pm: The Shelf Company
- Wednesday 20 April 2016 at 6.30 pm: Meris Angioletti
- Wednesday 25 May 2016 at 6.30 pm: Mark Geffriaud
- Wednesday 16 November 2016 at 6.30 pm: Elodie Lesourd
- Wednesday 14 December 2016 at 6.30 pm: Julien Tiberi


PROGRAM 2015:

Wednesday 14 January 2015 at 6.30 pm : Hélène Agofroy
- Wednesday 11 March 2015 at 6.30 pm : Jeanne Gillard & Nicolas Rivet
- Wednesday 8 April 2015 at 6.30 pm : Vincent Odon
- Wednesday 14 October 2015 at 6.30 pm: Massinissa Selmani
Wednesday 18 November 2015 at 6.30 pm: Anna Madia
Wednesday 16 December 2015 at 6.30 pm: Jagna Ciuchta
Sciences Po (1, Place Museux 51100 Reims)


PROGRAM 2014:

 

- Wednesday 5 February 2014 at 6 pm: Justin Morin
Wednesday 12 March 2014 at 6pm: Julien Nédélec
Wednesday 2 April 2014 at 6 pm: Guillaume Constantin
Wednesday 4 June 2014 at 6 pm: Laëtitia Badaut-Haussmann


PROGRAM 2013:

 

- Wednesday 9 Octobrer 2013 at 6.30 pm: Oriol Vilanova

- Wednesday 6 November 2013 at 6.30 pm: Antoine Catala

 

 PROGRAM 2012:


- Thursday 12 January 2012 at 6 pm: Nicolas Muller
- Thursday 22 March 2012 at 6 pm: Emilie Pitoiset
- Thursday 12 April 2012 at 6 pm: Morgane Tschiember
- Thursday 10 May 2012 at 6 pm: Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc
- Thursday 22 November 2012 at 6pm : Emmanuelle Lainé

PROGRAM 2011:

- Thursday 27 January 2011 at 6 pm: Sarah Fauguet & David Cousinard
- Thursday 17 February 2011 at 6 pm: Sylvie Auvray
- Thursday 24 March 2011 at 6 pm: Elise Florenty
- Thursday 14 April 2011 at 6 pm: David Renaud
- Thursday 19 May 2011 at 6 pm: Louise Hervé & Chloé Maillet
- Thursday 9 june 2011 at 6 pm: Julien Carreyn 
- Thursday 3 November 2011 at 6 pm: Clément Rodzielski

PROGRAM 2010:

- Tuesday 23 February 2010 at 6 pm: Lili Reynaud Dewar
- Thursday 18 March 2010 at 6 pm: Jean-Michel Hannecart
- Thursday 29 April 2010 at 6 pm: Isabelle Cornaro
- Thursday 27 May 2010 at 6 pm: Dominique Blais
- Thursday 7 Octobre 2010 at 6 pm: Isabelle Giovacchini
- Thur
sday 18 November 2010 at 6 pm: Alexandre Del Torchio


PROGRAM 2009:


- Thursday 8 October 2009 at 6 pm: Boris Achour

- Tuesday 8 December 2009 at 6 pm: Elsa Maillot